Is Taylor Farms Premade Grilled Chicken Green Salad - 18 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • pasteurized milk
  • includes milk
  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • buttermilk ranch dressing
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • mild cheddar cheese

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE MIX (ROMAINE LETTUCE, RED CABBAGE, CARROT), GRILLED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH. RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, SUGAR), BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CIDER VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES MILK], SPICES, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GUAR GUM), MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, % ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT % CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), GRAPE TOMATOES, CARROT, FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH WATER SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE).

Check Taylor Farms Premade Grilled Chicken Green Salad - 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSaladMeal Prep