Is Taylor Farms Premade Thai Style Green Salad - 19.5 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grilled seasoned chicken breast meat with rib meat
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- honey
- enzymes
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
grilled seasoned chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ASIAN SLAW BLEND (GREEN CABBAGE, NAPA CABBAGE, CARROT, DICED CELERY, RED CABBAGE, GREEN ONION), ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, SUGAR), THAI PEANUT CILANTRO DRESSING (PEANUT BUTTER [ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR AND/OR DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL {RAPESEED, 2% COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN) AND/OR 1% PALM OIL, SALT], RICE VINEGAR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, HONEY, DRIED RED CHILI PEPPER, CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER), RED BELL PEPPER, WONTON STRIPS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE]), PEANUTS.
Check Taylor Farms Premade Thai Style Green Salad - 19.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Premade Thai Style Green Salad - 19.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Premade Thai Style Green Salad - 19.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


