Is Taylor Farms Snacker Vegetables Almonds And Cheddar Cheese - 6.5 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean
  • soybean oil

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact snack pack delivers a balance of fresh, crisp textures, nutty crunch, and creamy, tangy savory notes; commonly used for quick lunches, office breaks, and portable on-the-go snacking. Reviewers praise convenience, freshness, and satisfying mouthfeel, while occasionally noting variable portion size, packaging durability, and straightforward cleanup for busy days overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], RANCH SEASONING AND SPICES [SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR {INCLUDES MILK, SOYBEAN}, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE], EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES MILK]), BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ALMONDS.

Check Taylor Farms Snacker Vegetables Almonds And Cheddar Cheese - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Snacker Vegetables Almonds And Cheddar Cheese - 6.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

SafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch