Is Taylor Farms Snacker Vegetables Almonds And Cheddar Cheese - 6.5 Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact snack pack delivers a balance of fresh, crisp textures, nutty crunch, and creamy, tangy savory notes; commonly used for quick lunches, office breaks, and portable on-the-go snacking. Reviewers praise convenience, freshness, and satisfying mouthfeel, while occasionally noting variable portion size, packaging durability, and straightforward cleanup for busy days overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], RANCH SEASONING AND SPICES [SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR {INCLUDES MILK, SOYBEAN}, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE], EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES MILK]), BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ALMONDS.

Check Taylor Farms Snacker Vegetables Almonds And Cheddar Cheese - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Snacker Vegetables Almonds And Cheddar Cheese - 6.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

SafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch