Is Taylor Farms Strawberry Rose Chopped Kit Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Leaf Lettuce, Rose Flavored Berry Vinaigrette (water, Soybean Oil, Red Raspberry Puree, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Kale, Radicchio, Dried Strawberry Flavored Cranberries (cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Strawberry Flavor), Almonds. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Taylor Farms Strawberry Rose Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal Prep