Is Taylor Farms Strawberry Rosé Chopped Salad Kit Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
- contains tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Leaf Lettuce, Rose Flavored Berry Vinaigrette (water, Soybean Oil, Red Raspberry Puree, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Kale, Radicchio, Dried Strawberry Flavored Cranberries (cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Strawberry Flavor), Almonds. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Taylor Farms Strawberry Rosé Chopped Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Strawberry Rosé Chopped Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Strawberry Rosé Chopped Salad Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


