Is Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Kit Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Poppy Seed Dressing (soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Poppy Seed, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Lemon Peel), Broccoli, Green Cabbage, Kale, Brussels Sprouts, Pepitas (pepitas, Soybean Oil, Salt), Radicchio, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Contains Egg.

Check Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go