Is Taylor Farms Teriyaki Veggies & Sauce Stir Fry Kit Oat Free?

Description
Teriyaki-flavored kit delivers a sweet-savory sauce coating a crisp-tender mix, offering glossy, saucy texture suited for quick stovetop stir-fries. Shoppers note reliable convenience for weeknight meals and pairing with customary sides or additional items, while reviews mention occasional sogginess or overly sweet sauce and variable component size depending on batch.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Teriyaki-flavored kit delivers a sweet-savory sauce coating a crisp-tender mix, offering glossy, saucy texture suited for quick stovetop stir-fries. Shoppers note reliable convenience for weeknight meals and pairing with customary sides or additional items, while reviews mention occasional sogginess or overly sweet sauce and variable component size depending on batch.
Ingredients
Teriyaki Sauce (Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Modified Food Starch, Salted Sake [Salted Rice Wine], Distilled Vinegar, Ginger Puree [Ginger Citric Acid], Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Puree [Garlic, Citric Acid], Spice), Brussels Sprouts, Broccoli Stalk, Broccoli Florets, Red Cabbage, Kale, Carrot, May Contain Sugar Snap Peas or Snow Peas
Check Taylor Farms Teriyaki Veggies & Sauce Stir Fry Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Teriyaki Veggies & Sauce Stir Fry Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Teriyaki Veggies & Sauce Stir Fry Kit is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


