Is Taylor Farms Teriyaki Veggies & Sauce Stir Fry Kit Soy Free?

Description
Teriyaki-flavored kit delivers a sweet-savory sauce coating a crisp-tender mix, offering glossy, saucy texture suited for quick stovetop stir-fries. Shoppers note reliable convenience for weeknight meals and pairing with customary sides or additional items, while reviews mention occasional sogginess or overly sweet sauce and variable component size depending on batch.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Teriyaki-flavored kit delivers a sweet-savory sauce coating a crisp-tender mix, offering glossy, saucy texture suited for quick stovetop stir-fries. Shoppers note reliable convenience for weeknight meals and pairing with customary sides or additional items, while reviews mention occasional sogginess or overly sweet sauce and variable component size depending on batch.
Ingredients
Teriyaki Sauce (Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Modified Food Starch, Salted Sake [Salted Rice Wine], Distilled Vinegar, Ginger Puree [Ginger Citric Acid], Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Puree [Garlic, Citric Acid], Spice), Brussels Sprouts, Broccoli Stalk, Broccoli Florets, Red Cabbage, Kale, Carrot, May Contain Sugar Snap Peas or Snow Peas
Check Taylor Farms Teriyaki Veggies & Sauce Stir Fry Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Teriyaki Veggies & Sauce Stir Fry Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Teriyaki Veggies & Sauce Stir Fry Kit is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


