Is Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheese Tray With Ranch Dip, Turkey & Cheese With Ranch Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- includes milk
- cultured lowfat buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- colby-jack cheese
- colby-jack cheese cubes
includes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Ranch Seasoning & Spices [Salt, Food Starch-Modified, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural and Artificial Flavor {Includes Milk, Soybean}, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA as Preservatives, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate], Egg Yolks, Contains Less than 2% of Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor [Includes Milk]), Carrots, Grape Tomatoes, Turkey Sausage Bites (Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey. Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageenan, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, in Collagen Casing), Colby-Jack Cheese Cubes (Colby-Jack Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {Vegetable Color}], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Potato Starch [to Prevent Caking]), Celery, Broccoli Florets, Snap Peas, Mini Peppers, Cauliflower. Vegetables May Vary by Season.
Check Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheese Tray With Ranch Dip, Turkey & Cheese With Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheese Tray With Ranch Dip, Turkey & Cheese With Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheese Tray With Ranch Dip, Turkey & Cheese With Ranch Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cube, Piece


