Is Taylor Farms Vegetable Tray With Ranch Dip, Ranch Dip Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY CARROTS, GRAPE TOMATOES, RANCH DIP (NONFAT BUTTERMILK WHEY, WATER SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, GUAR GUM, GROUND MUSTARD, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GREEN ONION, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), BROCCOLI, CELERY, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, MINI PEPPERS, CAULIFLOWER. VEGETABLES MAY VARY BY SEASON.
Check Taylor Farms Vegetable Tray With Ranch Dip, Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Vegetable Tray With Ranch Dip, Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Spreadable, Piece


