Is Taylor Fresh Avocado Ranch Cobb Salad - 17.25 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • sour cream
  • cultured pasteurized skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • blue cheese

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING (BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, AVOCADO PULP [AVOCADO, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID], TOMATO, SOUR CREAM [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK POWDER, GELATIN], DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLKS, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], LACTIC ACID, CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40), EGGS, RED CABBAGE, CARROT, GRAPE TOMATOES, BLUE CHEESE (BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), FULLY COOKED BACON PIECES (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE [PRESERVATIVE], MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM ERYTHORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM ASCORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], FLAVORING).

Check Taylor Fresh Avocado Ranch Cobb Salad - 17.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Fresh Avocado Ranch Cobb Salad - 17.25 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyCreamy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad