Is Taylor Thin Sliced Pork Roll, 6 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Taylor Thin Sliced Pork Roll 6 oz is a product that comes in eight packages, each containing six thin slices. This makes it convenient for portion control and easy to prepare. The product details highlight its thin and flavorful slices, making it a versatile ingredient for various dishes. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the convenience and quality of the thin slices make Taylor Thin Sliced Pork Roll a great choice for those looking for a flavorful and easy-to-use pork product.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Taylor Thin Sliced Pork Roll 6 oz is a product that comes in eight packages, each containing six thin slices. This makes it convenient for portion control and easy to prepare. The product details highlight its thin and flavorful slices, making it a versatile ingredient for various dishes. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the convenience and quality of the thin slices make Taylor Thin Sliced Pork Roll a great choice for those looking for a flavorful and easy-to-use pork product.
Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate
Check Taylor Thin Sliced Pork Roll, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Thin Sliced Pork Roll, 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Taylor Thin Sliced Pork Roll, 6 Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


