Is Taylors Candy Co. Handmade Pecan Brittle Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- pecans
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Pecans, Salt, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Unsalted Butter. Contains Tree Nuts And Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy, Dairy, Eggs, Wheat, Peanut, Sesame, And Tree Nut Elements.
Check Taylors Candy Co. Handmade Pecan Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylors Candy Co. Handmade Pecan Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


