Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Taylors of Harrogate Yorkshire Red Tea, 80 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea

Check Taylors of Harrogate Yorkshire Red Tea, 80 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylors of Harrogate Yorkshire Red Tea, 80 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers

WalmartCentral MarketSpud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
BitterMalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Taylors of Harrogate Yorkshire Red Tea, 80 Tea Bags | Spoonful