Is Taylors of Harrogate Yorkshire Tea Black Loose Leaf Tea Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Leaf Tea

Check Taylors of Harrogate Yorkshire Tea Black Loose Leaf Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylors of Harrogate Yorkshire Tea Black Loose Leaf Tea is available at 9 retailers

WalmartCentral MarketTescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshopBritishshopping

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
MaltyEarthyBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Goology
Egg Free? Taylors of Harrogate Yorkshire Tea Black Loose Leaf Tea | Spoonful