Is Taylors Potato Crisps Mature Cheddar & Onion Flavour 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Mature Cheddar & Onion Flavour Seasoning (Whey Powder (Milk), Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Mature Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Yeast Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Parsley, Colour: Paprika Extract, Acid: Citric Acid)
Check Taylors Potato Crisps Mature Cheddar & Onion Flavour 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylors Potato Crisps Mature Cheddar & Onion Flavour 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


