Is Taylors Potato Crisps Mature Cheddar & Onion Flavour 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mature cheddar cheese powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Mature Cheddar & Onion Flavour Seasoning (Whey Powder (Milk), Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Mature Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Yeast Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Parsley, Colour: Paprika Extract, Acid: Citric Acid)

Check Taylors Potato Crisps Mature Cheddar & Onion Flavour 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingSide Dish