Is Taylors Ridge Cut Potato Crisps sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Flavour Seasoning (Malt Vinegar Powder, Barley), Sea Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Dextrose, Cider Vinegar Powder, Apple Powder. May also contain: Gluten, Oats, Wheat, and Milk.
Check Taylors Ridge Cut Potato Crisps sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylors Ridge Cut Potato Crisps sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


