Is Taylors Simmer Sauce Massaman Curry 500g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk solids

coconut milk solids

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tomato (From Paste), Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Thickeners (1422, Xanthan Gum), Coconut Milk Solids, Garlic, Onion, Canola Oil, Milk Solids, Salt, Peanuts, Spices, Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Coriander, Fish Sauce Powder, Vegetable Protein Extract, Star Anise, Natural Colour (160A)

Check Taylors Simmer Sauce Massaman Curry 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylors Simmer Sauce Massaman Curry 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry