Is Taylor's Simmer Sauce Peanut Satay 525g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Peanuts (17%), Sugar, Coconut Milk Solids (3%), Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic, Spices (1%), Thickeners (1422, Xanthan Gum), Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Chilli (0.5%), Milk Solids, Natural Flavours, Herbs, Honey Powder, Colour (160B).

Check Taylor's Simmer Sauce Peanut Satay 525g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor's Simmer Sauce Peanut Satay 525g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep