Is Tayto Bikers Spicy Flavour Corn Snacks 6 Packs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Spicy Flavour (Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Flavourings (Contains Milk, Wheat, Barley, Gluten), Salt Substitute: Potassium Chloride, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium 5 Ribonucleotide, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid, Tomato Powder, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Yeast Powder (Contains Barley, Gluten), Garlic Powder, Spices: Ground Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Colour: Paprika Extract, Sweetener: Saccharin)
Check Tayto Bikers Spicy Flavour Corn Snacks 6 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tayto Bikers Spicy Flavour Corn Snacks 6 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
General Mills Bugles Original Flavor Crispy Corn Snacks
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Where to buy
Tayto Bikers Spicy Flavour Corn Snacks 6 Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


