No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Tayto Cheese & Onion Crisps 35G Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cbggse E Onjon Flavour Polato Ingrcdicnt5, Potato, Sunliower On, Flavour (Flavourings, Salt, Flavour Enfjoncers (E021, C635), (T4jlk), Cofours (Turmeric Extract, Tytgut)), May Contain Traces Of Barley And Soya, Additjonaj Information Vegetuians @ Typicaj Nutritional Information

Check Tayto Cheese & Onion Crisps 35G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Gluten Free? Tayto Cheese & Onion Crisps 35G | Spoonful