Is Tayto High Fives Bacon Flavour Corn Snacks 6 x 17g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Bacon Flavour (Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate; Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast Powder (Barley), Salt, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Carob Powder, Smoke Flavourings, Colours: Paprika Extract,Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)

Check Tayto High Fives Bacon Flavour Corn Snacks 6 x 17g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go