Is Tayto Onion Rings Onion Flavour Rings 65g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ring (Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Potato Flour, Onion Powder, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract), Rapeseed Oil, Onion Flavour (Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Flavourings (Celery), Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Yeast Powder, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate; Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Colour: Paprika Extract)
Check Tayto Onion Rings Onion Flavour Rings 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tayto Onion Rings Onion Flavour Rings 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tayto Onion Rings Onion Flavour Rings 65g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


