Is Tayto Pickled Onion Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oils (rapeseed oil, sunflower oil), pickled onion flavour (flavourings, acid: citric acid, onion powder, salt, maltodextrin, flavour enhancers: monosodium glutamate, disodium 5'-ribonucleotides, sugar, spice (mustard)). Contains Mustard.
Check Tayto Pickled Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tayto Pickled Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


