Is Tayto Rough Cuts Cheese & Onion Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- vegetarian cheese powder
- vegetarian whey powder
- cheese & onion flavour
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oils: rapeseed oil, sunflower oil, cheese & onion flavour (onion powder, vegetarian whey powder (milk), dextrose, salt, potassium chloride, flavour enhancers: monosodium glutamate, sodium 5 ribonucleotide, vegetarian cheese powder (milk), yeast extract, yeast powder, flavouring, acidity regulator: citric acid, colour: annatto), for allergens see in bold
Check Tayto Rough Cuts Cheese & Onion Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tayto Rough Cuts Cheese & Onion Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Tayto Rough Cuts Cheese & Onion Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


