Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Taza Chocolate Dark Bark Chocolate Snacking Thins Pumpkin Seed -- 4.2 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Puffed Quinoa, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla,contains Coconut And Traces Of Almonds, Coconut, Hazelnuts And Pecans, Contains Coconut And Traces Of Almonds, Hazelnuts And Pecans

Check Taza Chocolate Dark Bark Chocolate Snacking Thins Pumpkin Seed -- 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Taza Chocolate Dark Bark Chocolate Snacking Thins Pumpkin Seed -- 4.2 oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
NuttyRichSaltyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Taza Chocolate Dark Bark Chocolate Snacking Thins Pumpkin Seed -- 4.2 oz | Spoonful