Is Taza Chocolate Dark Bark Coconut Almond Organic Dark Chocolate Thins Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic almonds
- organic toasted coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cacao Beans , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Almonds , Organic Toasted Coconut , Organic Puffed Quinoa , Organic Cocoa Butter , Sea Salt , Organic Vanilla .
Check Taza Chocolate Dark Bark Coconut Almond Organic Dark Chocolate Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taza Chocolate Dark Bark Coconut Almond Organic Dark Chocolate Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Taza Chocolate Dark Bark Coconut Almond Organic Dark Chocolate Thins is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


