Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Taza Chocolate Organic Dark Bark Chocolate - Toasted Coconut - Case of 12 - 4.2 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Toasted Coconut, Organic Puffed Quinoa, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla,contains Coconut And Traces Of Almonds, Hazelnuts And Pecans, Contains Coconut And Traces Of Almonds, Hazelnuts And Pecans

Check Taza Chocolate Organic Dark Bark Chocolate - Toasted Coconut - Case of 12 - 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Taza Chocolate Organic Dark Bark Chocolate - Toasted Coconut - Case of 12 - 4.2 oz is available at 8 retailers

Billion VeganFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Vegan? Taza Chocolate Organic Dark Bark Chocolate - Toasted Coconut - Case of 12 - 4.2 oz | Spoonful