Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Taza Chocolate Organic Dark Bark Chocolate - Toasted Coconut - Case of 12 - 4.2 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Toasted Coconut, Organic Puffed Quinoa, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla,contains Coconut And Traces Of Almonds, Hazelnuts And Pecans, Contains Coconut And Traces Of Almonds, Hazelnuts And Pecans

Check Taza Chocolate Organic Dark Bark Chocolate - Toasted Coconut - Case of 12 - 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Taza Chocolate Organic Dark Bark Chocolate - Toasted Coconut - Case of 12 - 4.2 oz is available at 8 retailers

Billion VeganFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Dairy Free? Taza Chocolate Organic Dark Bark Chocolate - Toasted Coconut - Case of 12 - 4.2 oz | Spoonful