Is Taza Wicked Dark Chocolate Covered Hazelnuts Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter. Contains Hazelnuts. It may also contain Traces of other Tree Nuts and Sesame Seeds.

Check Taza Wicked Dark Chocolate Covered Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping