Is Taza Wicked Dark Chocolate Covered Hazelnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • organic hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter. Contains Hazelnuts. It may also contain Traces of other Tree Nuts and Sesame Seeds.

Check Taza Wicked Dark Chocolate Covered Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping