Is TAZAH, ASSORTED BAKLAVA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk powder 0

full cream milk powder 0

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR 26.96%, FLOUR 21%, PISTACHIO 15.14%, VEGETABLE GHEE 13.79%, CASHEW 13.1%, STARCH 6.1%, WATER 3.03%, SALT 0.52%, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER 0.36%.

Check TAZAH, ASSORTED BAKLAVA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking