Is Taza's Chocolate 70% Dark Chocolate Covered Brazil Nuts Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Brazil Nuts, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt. Contains Brazil Nuts. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts And Sesame Eeds.
Check Taza's Chocolate 70% Dark Chocolate Covered Brazil Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taza's Chocolate 70% Dark Chocolate Covered Brazil Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


