Is Tazo Awake English Breakfast Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
A blend of black teas.
Check Tazo Awake English Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Awake English Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Tazo Awake English Breakfast is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
Malty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


