Is TAZO Black Tea Organic Peach Cobbler - 20 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
- natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Black Teas, Natural Flavors, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Apple, Organic Natural Flavors
Check TAZO Black Tea Organic Peach Cobbler - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZO Black Tea Organic Peach Cobbler - 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
TAZO Black Tea Organic Peach Cobbler - 20 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


