Is Tazo Brambleberry Tea 13.8 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
An Herbal Infusion Of (Water, Hibiscus, Cinnamon, Peppermint, Lemongrass, Rose Hips, Orange Peel, Natural Lemon Essence), Cane Sugar, Apple And Marion Blackberry Concentrate Juices, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Tazo Brambleberry Tea 13.8 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Brambleberry Tea 13.8 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Where to buy
Tazo Brambleberry Tea 13.8 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


