Is Tazo Chai Latte Concentrate Black Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
An Infusion Of (Water, Black Tea, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Cloves, Star Anise, Natural Flavours), Cane Sugar, Honey, Ginger Juice, Natural Flavours, Vanilla Extract, Citric Acid
Check Tazo Chai Latte Concentrate Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Chai Latte Concentrate Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tazo Chai Latte Concentrate Black Tea is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


