Is Tazo Classic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate Pescatarian?

Description
A spiced, sweet concentrate that yields a warm, creamy chai-like beverage when prepared as a latte. Texture becomes smooth and frothy; flavor is bold with layered warming spices and sweet undertones. Common uses include hot or iced lattes, coffee blends, and dessert flavoring; reviews note convenience, strong sweetness, consistency overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A spiced, sweet concentrate that yields a warm, creamy chai-like beverage when prepared as a latte. Texture becomes smooth and frothy; flavor is bold with layered warming spices and sweet undertones. Common uses include hot or iced lattes, coffee blends, and dessert flavoring; reviews note convenience, strong sweetness, consistency overall.
Ingredients
An infusion of (water, black tea, black pepper, ginger, cardamom, cinnamon, cloves, cane sugar, honey, ginger juice, natural flavors, vanilla extract, citric acid.
Check Tazo Classic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Classic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


