Is TAZO Dessert Delights Herbal Tea Glazed Lemon Loaf - 15 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple, Natural Flavors, Green Rooibos, Orange Peel, Chamomile, Rose Petals, Licorice Root, Ginger
Check TAZO Dessert Delights Herbal Tea Glazed Lemon Loaf - 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZO Dessert Delights Herbal Tea Glazed Lemon Loaf - 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
TAZO Dessert Delights Herbal Tea Glazed Lemon Loaf - 15 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


