Is TAZO, FLAVORED SWEETENED HERBAL TEA, ICED PASSION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tropical flavors
natural tropical flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PASSION TEA BLEND (HIBISCUS FLOWERS, NATURAL TROPICAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LICORICE ROOT, ORANGE PEEL, CINNAMON, ROSE HIPS, LEMONGRASS, FRUIT JUICE EXTRACT [COLOR]), ERYTHRITOL, REBAUDIOSIDE-A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check TAZO, FLAVORED SWEETENED HERBAL TEA, ICED PASSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZO, FLAVORED SWEETENED HERBAL TEA, ICED PASSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


