Is Tazo Gingerbread Spice Latte Decaf Decaffeinated Black Tea Concentrate, Gingerbread Spice Latte Gluten Free?

Ingredients
AN INFUSION OF (WATER, GINGER, CINNAMON, CHICORY ROOT, ALLSPICE, DECAFFEINATED BLACK TEA, LICORICE ROOT, NUTMEG, CARDAMOM, CLOVES, BLACK PEPPER), MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, DECAFFEINATED COFFEE EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Tazo Gingerbread Spice Latte Decaf Decaffeinated Black Tea Concentrate, Gingerbread Spice Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Gingerbread Spice Latte Decaf Decaffeinated Black Tea Concentrate, Gingerbread Spice Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


