Is TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte - 32 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Tazo Tea is a well-known tea company that offers a variety of tea options, including a spiced chai tea. The Tazo Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte in a 32 fl oz bottle is a popular choice among consumers. Made with black tea, cinnamon, cardamom, black pepper, and spices, this tea concentrate delivers a bold and flavorful experience. People appreciate the rich taste of this decaf chai latte.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tazo Tea is a well-known tea company that offers a variety of tea options, including a spiced chai tea. The Tazo Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte in a 32 fl oz bottle is a popular choice among consumers. Made with black tea, cinnamon, cardamom, black pepper, and spices, this tea concentrate delivers a bold and flavorful experience. People appreciate the rich taste of this decaf chai latte.
Ingredients
An Infusion Of (Water, Decaffeinated Black Tea, Rooibos, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cloves, Chicory, Natural Flavors, Star Anise), Cane Sugar, Honey, Ginger Juice, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Citric Acid
Check TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


