Is Tazo Kcup Zen 24ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Lemon Verbena Leaves, Spearmint Leaves, Lemongrass, Natural Flavours
Check Tazo Kcup Zen 24ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Kcup Zen 24ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Where to buy
Tazo Kcup Zen 24ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pod


