Is Tazo Organic Blonde Tea Latte Flavor With Other Natural Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic and natural flavor
organic and natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
An Infusion Of (Water, Organic White Tea*, Organic Black Tea*, Organic Chicory Root), Organic Sugar*, Organic Vanilla Extract*, Citric Acid, Organic And Natural Flavor, Organic Molasses, Organic Cocoa Extract. *Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa 74% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients.
Check Tazo Organic Blonde Tea Latte Flavor With Other Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Organic Blonde Tea Latte Flavor With Other Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


