Is CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR Gluten Free?

Description
Concentrated poultry inspired bouillon delivers a savory, aromatic boost that dissolves into a smooth, clear broth; commonly used to enrich soups, stews, sauces, grains, and marinades. Reviewers often note convenient, instant flavor enhancement and depth, while some report the seasoning can be intense or overly salty for delicate recipes overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated poultry inspired bouillon delivers a savory, aromatic boost that dissolves into a smooth, clear broth; commonly used to enrich soups, stews, sauces, grains, and marinades. Reviewers often note convenient, instant flavor enhancement and depth, while some report the seasoning can be intense or overly salty for delicate recipes overall.
Ingredients
SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, POWDERED COOKED CHICKEN, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR).
Check CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Where to buy
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


