Is Tazo Organic Blonde Tea Latte Flavor With Other Natural Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic and natural flavor

organic and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

An Infusion Of (Water, Organic White Tea*, Organic Black Tea*, Organic Chicory Root), Organic Sugar*, Organic Vanilla Extract*, Citric Acid, Organic And Natural Flavor, Organic Molasses, Organic Cocoa Extract. *Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa 74% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients.

Check Tazo Organic Blonde Tea Latte Flavor With Other Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking