Is Tazo Organic Iced Tea Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

An Infusion Of (water, Organic Black Tea*, Organic Lemongrass*, Organic Chicory Root, Organic Licorice*, Organic Hibiscus*), Organic Sugar*, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Lemon Oil, Organic Orange Oil, Natural Flavor.

Check Tazo Organic Iced Tea Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go