Is TAZO Tea Bags White Tea Apricot Vanilla Creme - 20 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Tea, Natural Flavors.
Check TAZO Tea Bags White Tea Apricot Vanilla Creme - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZO Tea Bags White Tea Apricot Vanilla Creme - 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
TAZO Tea Bags White Tea Apricot Vanilla Creme - 20 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


